Netherlandish school of the 17th century
The riding school, red and black chalk, on paper, 13 x 19.2 cm, framed, (GS)
Provenance:Auction Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 12 June 1979; private collection, Brussels.
Expert: Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
old.masters@dorotheum.com
04.11.2010 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 750,-
EUR 600,- do EUR 800,-
Dr. Alexander Strasoldo
old.masters@dorotheum.com
Aukce: | Meisterzeichnungen, Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle und Miniaturen |
Datum: | 04.11.2010 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 28.10. - 04.11.2010 |